Skip to main content
Home › Cruise Lines › CroisiEurope › MS Botticelli

MS Botticelli

73 upcoming departures  ·  11 itineraries

MS Botticelli is a 145-guest CroisiEurope river cruise ship, in service since 2004. This page lists 73 upcoming departures across 11 itineraries in European River Cruises, day by day and port by port. Its live AIS position is plotted on the map below and refreshed through the day.

✓ Travelers wanting a compact Seine river ship ✓ Scenery-focused passengers who value panoramic public areas ✓ Couples seeking included dining and drinks
Class Standard river cruise ship (4 Anchors)
Built / Refurb 2004 / 2016
Guests 145
Crew 25
Length 110.0 m
Beam 11.4 m
Decks 2
Cabins 73
Flag France
Guests per crew 5.8

MS Botticelli at a glance

Best for

  • Travelers wanting a compact Seine river ship
  • Scenery-focused passengers who value panoramic public areas
  • Couples seeking included dining and drinks
  • Guests preferring casual evening entertainment
  • Passengers comfortable with a small-ship layout

Think twice if you want

  • Travelers wanting a swimming pool, spa or fitness center
  • Passengers seeking private balconies
  • Guests wanting multiple specialty restaurants
  • Travelers who prefer large-ship entertainment venues
  • Families seeking dedicated onboard kids facilities

Live Position ● 1 hour ago

Currently on: The finest and most picturesque ports of call in the Seine valley (port-to-port cruise) (5 nights) — Currently at Paris

Paris → Paris → Honfleur → Honfleur → Rouen → Paris
Coming up
  1. Paris
  2. Honfleur
  3. Honfleur
8.0 knots

Position via AIS — updated periodically, not real-time.

About MS Botticelli

MS Botticelli is a 110-metre CroisiEurope river ship operating on France’s Seine River. Built in 2004 and renovated in 2016, the standard-category vessel accommodates 145 passengers in 73 cabins across two passenger decks. Its public spaces include an upper-deck restaurant and lounge-bar with a dance floor, while the sun deck provides loungers and shaded seating for viewing the river scenery. Cabins offer outside views, and the ship is designed for intimate cruising through Paris, Normandy and the Seine valley.

Ship at a Glance

Operator
CroisiEurope
Builder / shipyard
Meuse & Sambre Shipyard, Beez, Belgium
Registry / flag
France (confirmed by the ship’s AIS identity)
MMSI
226001140

Onboard Experience

Signature highlights

Seine River cruising; renovated interiors; panoramic public areas; sun deck with loungers and shaded seating; intimate standard-category design.

Pools, spa & wellness

Sun deck with loungers and a broad shaded area for relaxation.

Accessibility

The operator provides cabin and deck information, but detailed current accessibility specifications were not confirmed in the reviewed sources.

Deck plans

123

Venues Cabins only Both · Tap a deck to see what's on it

Deck 2 · Upper Deck

Restaurant Lounge/bar with dance floor Reception Lounge / Bar Double cabin Cat. A Double cabin Cat. B PRM cabin Cat. B

Cabins & suites

Oceanview 99% Suite 1%
CategoryTypeCabinsSizeDecks
Double cabin Cat. A40 double cabins with two adjustable twin beds; 12 m². Category A indicates a premium location. Oceanview 40 — 1, 2
Double cabin Cat. B9 double cabins with two adjustable twin beds; 12 m². Category B indicates an intermediate location. Oceanview 9 — 1, 2
PRM cabin Cat. BOne adapted cabin with one large bed; 12 m². PRM means person with reduced mobility. Oceanview 1 — 2
Suite Cat. BOne suite with two beds and one sofa; 15 m². Category B indicates an intermediate location. Suite 1 — 1

Dining, bars & venues

1 included 0 extra cost in the fare, by the line's own published policy.

Dining

Restaurant Included
Deck 2
The ship's main restaurant serves all meals and has large panoramic windows.

Bars & lounges

Lounge/bar with dance floor Varies
Deck 2
A lounge and bar with a dance floor is located on the upper deck.

History & sister ships

  1. 2004Entered service, built by Meuse & Sambre Shipyard, Beez, Belgium.
  2. 2016The ship was completely renovated, including its passenger spaces and cabins.

Where MS Botticelli sails, month by month

Oct
26
Nov
26
Dec
26
Jan
27
Feb
27
Mar
27
Apr
27
May
27
Jun
27
Jul
27
Aug
27
Sep
27
European River Cruises 1 10 8 1 7 8 2 3 3 3 1 1
Northern Europe 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
From / night 0 €173 €205 0 €183 €183 €270 €260 €237 €257 €247 €253

Departures per month over the next 12 months, from the cruise line's published schedule. Lowest advertised fare per night is in November 2026 (prices change; check when booking).

Ports it visits most

Explore This Ship

Jump from MS Botticelli sailings into the broader destination network with cruise line and region hub pages.

Itineraries & Sailings

6 Nights

Authentic Normandy: Charming Villages, Traditional Food, and Classic Sites (port-to-port cruise)

From €1,479 · €247/night
Ports of Call
Next: May 1, 2027
2 upcoming departures
4 Nights

Christmas in the Seine Valley (port-to-port cruise)

From €868 · €217/night
Ports of Call
Next: Dec 23, 2026
2 upcoming departures
6 Nights

Impressionist Reflections Along the Seine (port-to-port cruise)

From €1,985 · €331/night
Ports of Call
Next: Apr 8, 2027
2 upcoming departures
4 Nights

Parisian New Year on the Seine (port-to-port cruise)

From €1,259 · €315/night
Ports of Call
Next: Dec 28, 2026
2 upcoming departures
3 Nights

Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)

From €518 · €173/night
Ports of Call
Next: Nov 3, 2026
34 upcoming departures
3 Nights

Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)

From €615 · €205/night
Ports of Call
Next: Dec 3, 2026
12 upcoming departures
6 Nights

The classic Normandy and the loops of the Seine - Charming villages, gourmet discoveries and the Rouen Armada (port-to-port cruise)

From €1,580 · €263/night
Ports of Call
Next: Jun 16, 2027
1 upcoming departure
5 Nights

The finest and most picturesque ports of call in the Seine valley (port-to-port cruise)

From €1,265 · €253/night
Ports of Call
Next: Oct 21, 2026
6 upcoming departures
4 Nights

The Must-see Sights of the Seine Valley (port-to-port cruise)

From €955 · €239/night
Ports of Call
Next: Oct 26, 2026
7 upcoming departures
All 11 itineraries and their departure dates

All Upcoming Departures

Departure Return Itinerary Nights Region Book
Oct 21, 2026Oct 26, 2026The finest and most picturesque ports of call in the Seine valley (port-to-port cruise)5European River CruisesSold out
Oct 26, 2026Oct 30, 2026The Must-see Sights of the Seine Valley (port-to-port cruise)4Northern EuropeSold out
Oct 30, 2026Nov 3, 2026The Must-see Sights of the Seine Valley (port-to-port cruise)4Northern EuropeSold out
Nov 3, 2026Nov 6, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Nov 6, 2026Nov 9, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesBook →
Nov 9, 2026Nov 12, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesBook →
Nov 12, 2026Nov 15, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Nov 15, 2026Nov 18, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesBook →
Nov 18, 2026Nov 21, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Nov 21, 2026Nov 24, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Nov 24, 2026Nov 27, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Nov 27, 2026Nov 30, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesBook →
Nov 30, 2026Dec 3, 2026Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Dec 3, 2026Dec 6, 2026Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Dec 6, 2026Dec 9, 2026Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Dec 9, 2026Dec 12, 2026Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Dec 12, 2026Dec 15, 2026Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Dec 15, 2026Dec 18, 2026Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Dec 18, 2026Dec 21, 2026Stunning Window Displays and Christmas Markets in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesBook →
Dec 23, 2026Dec 27, 2026Christmas in the Seine Valley (port-to-port cruise)4European River CruisesBook →
Dec 28, 2026Jan 1, 2027Parisian New Year on the Seine (port-to-port cruise)4European River CruisesBook →
Jan 31, 2027Feb 3, 2027Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Feb 3, 2027Feb 6, 2027Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out
Feb 6, 2027Feb 9, 2027Short Break in Paris (port-to-port cruise)3European River CruisesSold out

Showing the next 24 of 73 departures. Every itinerary and its dates are listed under All itineraries above.

MS Botticelli FAQ

What flag does MS Botticelli sail under?

MS Botticelli is registered in France.

How many passengers does MS Botticelli hold?

MS Botticelli carries about 145 guests with roughly 25 crew.

How old is MS Botticelli?

MS Botticelli entered service in 2004 and was last refurbished in 2016.

What is the dress code on MS Botticelli?

Daytime dress is casual. Slightly dressier clothing is recommended for dinners, cocktails and gala events, but jackets and ties are not required.

What dining is included on MS Botticelli?

The restaurant serves all meals during the cruise. Standard onboard fares include meals and drinks served with meals and at the bar, except items from special wine and bar lists.

Are gratuities included on MS Botticelli?

Tips are discretionary and are collected at the end of the cruise for equal distribution among the crew. CroisiEurope gives a general guideline of €5 to €10 per person per day.

Is Wi-Fi available on MS Botticelli?

Free Wi-Fi is available to passengers, with access provided in the ship's lounges, bars and reception areas.

Is MS Botticelli accessible for passengers with reduced mobility?

The ship has an adapted PRM cabin. Its restaurant, lounge-bar and reception are arranged on the upper deck, but passengers should discuss mobility needs with CroisiEurope before booking because the ship has two decks.

Are children and babies accommodated on MS Botticelli?

Children can travel, but the ship does not provide baby equipment such as cots or strollers. Age-appropriate menus for children over one year can be requested when booking.